€470,000
Ref. No. CH3238
Plus VAT
Price per sq. m.: €3,615
Off-Plan
Limassol
Souni-Zanakia
Bungalow
Year Built: 2027
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2

For Sale : Bungalow in Souni-Zanakia - €470,000

Modern 3-Bedroom Bungalow with Sea Views

Beautiful single-level villa-bungalow set on a generous 750 sqm plot, offering privacy, comfort, and stunning sea views with space to create your dream infinity pool.

Perfect as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment, this property combines quality European materials with modern energy-efficient features.

Property Details:

• Internal Area: 130 sqm (option to extend by additional 6 sqm)

• Plot Size: 750 sqm

• Bedrooms: 3

• Bathrooms: 3

Key Features:

• Spacious landscaped garden

• Provision for infinity swimming pool with sea view

• Covered & uncovered patio areas – ideal for outdoor living

• Garage & storage room

 

High-Quality Specifications:

• German thermal insulation (Multipor)

• Premium German kitchen (Nolte)

• Danish electric underfloor heating (Devi)

• High-end Italian/Spanish ceramic tiles

 

Energy Efficiency:

• 5kW photovoltaic system included

 

A rare opportunity to own a modern, energy-efficient bungalow on a large plot with panoramic sea views

 

Delivery estimated mid 2027.

Basement
Beach: 15 min Drive
Suitable for Residency Program
Town: 15 min drive
Underfloor heating
Unfurnished
THIS WEBSITE IS USING COOKIES