For Sale : 2 Bedrooms House in Limassol, Ayia Triada
For Sale €500,000 Ref. No.: CH4142
€500,000
Ref. No. CH4142
Price per sq. m.: €4,167
Resale
Limassol
Ayia Triada
House
Year Built: 1935
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Floor: 1
Covered: 120m²
Plot: 134m²
Plot Zone: Πα8α
Building Density: 140%
Covering Factor: 70%
Max floors: 2
Max Height: 8.3m

Features
Beach: Walking distance
Close to the marina
Close to the port
Paved Yard
Town: Walking distance

Description

Charming Traditional House in the Heart of the City

Discover this delightful traditional home perfectly located in the city center. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, a bathroom, fully equipped kitchen, and a bright living area, this property combines authentic character with modern comfort.

Enjoy a beautiful enclosed courtyard garden, ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.

  • Living area: 120 sqm

  • Plot size: 134 sqm

  • Build density: 140% (over two floors)

  • Expansion potential: Possibility to add a second floor, increasing the total living space significantly

A rare opportunity to own a traditional city home with both charm and development potential.